img
  • Choose Server HD Qualities
    • 1 - Standard Server
    • 2 - Asianload
    • 3 - StreamSB
    • 4 - Xstreamcdn
    • 5 - Streamtape
    • 6 - Mixdrop
    • 7 - Doodstream
  • Download Drama in HD
  • Trailer Trailer in HD
If there is an error in the video player, choose a different server or refresh your browser.
Hula Girls (2006) Episode 1

Hula Girls (2006) Episode 1

  • Share

Other name: フラガール 훌라 걸스 草裙娃娃呼啦啦 扶桑花女孩 สาวฮุล่า หัวใจฮีโร่
Description

Hula Girl is a true story set in the 60s. Stricken by the recession due to the adoption of oil as a primary energy resource, the charcoal mine of Joban, in Iwaki city, decides to relay on tourism and to use the hot springs on its territory to create the 'Joban Hawaian Center', spa resort and theme park of Hawaian inspiration. To fulfill this project, the mine direction creates a hula dance troop, facing the incredulity and even the opposition of the majority of the population.
Hula Girl tells the struggle of those young women who chose to enter the dance troop.
Director: Lee Sang Il [이상일]
Country: Japanese
Status: Completed
Released: 2006
Genre: Comedy, Drama,